Presentation Night Awards

MAJOR AWARDS

Dux of the College Emily Hackett
Proxime Accessit Matthew Lau
Loreto Scholarship Award Zoey Readdy
The Benjamin Monaghan Memorial Award Magdalen Rowsthorn
The Mother John Prize for Music Madeleine Devereux-Smith
Sport Harrison Court
Sport Jemima Harding
Creativity Eloise Connell
Performing Arts Max Used
Service Jacob Donovan
Service Matthew Lau
Service Jessica Pham
Service Christine Smalberger
College Excellence Award Emily Hackett
College Excellence Award Matthew Lau
College Excellence Award Sophie Monisse
Angelo Roncalli Award Giulia de Geus
John XXIII Award Harrison Court
John XXIII Award Emily Hackett
John XXIII Award William Paparo

Academic Excellence Awards

Year 7 Georgia Williams
Year 8 Jessica Low
Year 9 Therese Guerrera
Year 10 Emily Low
Year 11 Paul Stobie

Year 7 Subject Awards 2013

Subject

Student

Religious Education
Top Student Georgia Williams
Maths
Top Student Joanna Ko
Science
Top Student Joaquin Picart
Society and Environment
Top Student Joshua Gentle
English
Top Student Georgia Williams
Health & Phys Ed
Top Student Olivia Allerding
French
Top Student Maria (Chloe) Egan Martinez
Italian
Top Student Sebastian Guerrera
Japanese
Top Student Rachel Guizzo Dri
Art
Top Student Jadzia Bamford
Drama
Top Student Roberto Vitali-Lawn
Electronics
Top Student Georgia Williams
Food & Nutrition
Top Student Skye Huggins
Information Computing Technology
Top Student Georgia Williams
Music
Top Student Eve Cohen
Pottery
Top Student Olivia Allerding
Technology & Enterprise
Top Student Sebastian Guerrera
Outstanding Year 07 Georgia Williams

Year 8 Subject Awards 2013

Subject

Student

Religious Education
Top Student Gabriele Maluga
Maths
Co-Winner David Harms
Co-Winner Matthew Harms
Science
Top Student David Harms
Society and Environment
Top Student Jessica Low
English
Top Student Jesicca Low
Health & Phys Ed
Top Student Jessica Low
French
Top Student Rebecca Jobson
Italian
Top Student Kyle Garces
Japanese
Top Student Sophie Mazza
Art
Top Student Elizabeth Evans
Computing Fundamentals
Top Student David Harms
Drama
Top Student Rebecca Jobson
Home Economics
Top Student Sophie Koios
Materials Design Technology
Top Student Sophie Koios
Music
Top Student Edward Cranfield
Philosophy
Top Student Gabriele Maluga
Outstanding Year 08 Jessica Low

Year 9 Subject Awards 2013

Subject

Student

Religious Education
Top Student Caitlin Hackett
Maths
Top Student Evelyn Collier
Science
Top Student Therese Guerrera
Society and Environment
Top Student Therese Guerrera
English
Top Student Therese Guerrera
Health & Phys Ed
Top Student Therese Guerrera
French
Top Student Mahala Longley
Italian
Top Student Carlotta Carotenuto
Japanese
Top Student Beatrice Tay
Art
Top Student Gabriella Gray
Creative Crafts
Top Student Caitlin Hackett
Creating with Textiles
Top Student Holly Whitehouse
Design Presentation - Wood
Top Student Hamish Lyons
Drama
Top Student Alexander Crouch
Design Technology
Top Student Maximilian Bailey
Electronics
Top Student Breandan Kirwan
Fitness for Health
Top Student Rosheen Richards
Information Computer Processing
Top Student Jonathan Mallal
Let's Entertain
Top Student Caitlin Hackett
Musical Theatre
Top Student Victoria Hooke
Music
Top Student Luis Santos
Robotics
Top Student Ben Pinkerton
Outstanding Year 09 Therese Guerrera

Year 10 Subject Awards 2013

Subject

Student

Religious Education
Top Student Emily Low
Maths
Top Student Rachel Lam
Science
Top Student Emily Low
English
Top Student Emily Low
Society and Environment
Top Student Emily Low
Health and PhysEd
Top Student Grady O'Connell
French
top Student Sandra Iacopetta
Italian
Top Student David Rankin
Japanese
Top Student Rebecca Liddle
Applied Art
Top Student Ella Burnage
Childcare
Top Student Sarah Urquhart
Computer Technology
Top Student Owen Burke
Design Presentation - Wood
Top Student Benjamin Marsh
Drama
Top Student Mateo Relota
Design Technology
Top Student Saahir Lalani
International Food
Top Student Stephanie Smalberger
Music
Top Student William Nicholls
Outdoor Education
Top Student Jacob Diffen
Physical Education Studies
Top Student Emily Low
Pottery
Top Student Tahani Riches
Visual Arts
Top Student Emma Thwaites
Atticus Finch Award
William Nicholls
Outstanding Year 10 Emily Low

Year 11 Subject Awards 2013

Subject

Student

Religion and Life 1A/B
Top Student Stefan Hill
Religion and Life 2A/B
Top Student Paul Stobie
English 1A/B
Top Student Leesha Green
English 2A/B
Top Student Harrison Kerr
Literature 2A/B
Top Student Paul Stobie
Business Management and Enterprise 1A/B
Top Student Leesha Green
Drama 2A/B
Top Student Hamish Johnston
Economics 2A/B
Top Student Jacob Broderick
Geography 2A/B
Top Student Zoey Readdy
Italian 2A/B
Top Student Alexandra Almendros
Japanese 2A/B
Top Student Ashley Oates
Media Production and Analysis 2A/B
Top Student Anouk Ratnawibhushana
Modern History 2A/B
Top Student Ethan Wren
Music 2A/B
Top Student Tatum Stafford
Politics and Law 2A/B
Top Student Jacob Broderick
Visual Arts 2A/B
Top Student Lara Oppermann
Accounting and Finance 2A/B
Top Student Cameron Dinnes
Applied Information Technology 1C/D
Top Student Ewan Dewar
Biological Sciences 2A/B
Top Student Larissa Oppermann
Chemistry 2A/B
Top Student Paul Stobie
Human Biological Science 2A/B
Top Student Jed Davis
Materials Design and Technology 1A/B
Top Student Thomas Anstey
Mathematics General 1B/C
Top Student Isabella Tuckey
Mathematics General 2C/D
Top Student Cameron Dinnes
Mathematics General 2A/B
Top Student Sanchia Britz
Mathematics General 3A/B
Co-Award Winner Samuel Bouffler
Co-Award Winner Paul Stobie
Mathematics Specialist 3A/B
Top Student Paul Stobie
Physical Education Studies 2A/B
Top Student Jed Davies
Physics 2A/B
Top Student Mariah Mwipatayi
Food Science and Technology 1A/B
Top Student Paige Lynch
Computer Science 2A/B
Top Student Lincoln McLean
Outstanding Year 11 Paul Stobie

Year 12 Awards 2013

Award

Name

Accounting and Finance 3AB Andrew Fontaine
Applied Information Technology 1CD Andrew St John Ayre
Biological Sciences 3AB Melissa Papini
Business Management and Enterprise 1CD Ellie O'Dea
Chemistry 3AB Matthew Lau
Career and Enterprise 1C/D Daniel Etty
Children Family and Community 1C/D Lisa Ohta
Drama 3AB Sophie Monisse
Economics 3AB Louis Re-Matthews
English 1CD Jessica Trichilo
English3AB Elizabeth Stokes
French 3AB Vahri Fotheringham
Food Science and Technology 1C/D Lucy Masarei
Geography 3AB Jack D'Souza
Hospitality Certificate II Lucy Masarei
Human Biological Sciences 3AB Maria-Alexandra Watt
Integrated Science 1A/B Guilia De Geus
Italian 3AB Stephanie Liddelow
Japanese 3AB Emily Hackett
Literature 3AB Emily Hackett
Materials Design and Technology 1CD Ben Oxwell
Mathematics 1DE Gulia De Geus
Mathematics 2CD Sophie Holt
Mathematics 3AB Sophie Monisse
Mathematics 3CD Matthew Lau
Mathematics Specialist 3CD Matthew Lau
Media Production and Analysis 3AB Anna Dolin
Modern History 3AB Christine Smalberger
Music 3AB Gianni Corvaia
Physical Education Studies 1CD Brent Vivian
Physical Education Studies 3AB Jessica Pham
Physics 3AB Emily Hackett
Politics and Law 3AB Reilly Thomas
Religion and Life 1CD Jessica Taylor
Religion and Life 3AB Reilly Thomas
Visual Arts 1CD Mahlee D'Castro
Visual Arts 3AB Eloise Connell
Workplace Learning 1CD Alexandra McLennan
Workplace Learning Life Skills James Burt
Workplace Learning Life Skills Conrad Morris
Workplace Learning Life Skills Peter Rossen