Netball News

A big congratulations to all the teams who made it through to semifinals. 19 of our 23 teams have progressed through to the semifinals. Good luck to everyone playing this weekend! Please make sure you check the fixture times, as games have all been moved forward to allow for any games that need to go into extra time if a draw occurs.

All players are to arrive AT LEAST 30 minutes prior to your game to allow for adequate warm up.

The netball club would love to see as many supporters down on the sideline cheering the girls along during their finals campaign.

ELIMINATION FINAL - 3v4 ( loser eliminated)

5 Sep 15 9:00AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 8

JTC 3 Garnet

City Beach

Court 24

5 Sep 15 9:00AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 12

West Coasters

JTC 5 Zirconia

Court 16

5 Sep 15 9:00AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 14

JTC 6 Amber

Mercedes 19

Court 44

5 Sep 15 10:30AM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 23

JTC 14 Jasper

Mercedes 13

Court 48

5 Sep 15 10:30AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 5

JTC 2 Onyx

Scarborough Jnr 6

Court 17

5 Sep 15 12:15PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 11

JTC 7 Emerald

Mercedes 4

Court 47

5 Sep 15 12:15PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 13

City Beach

JTC 8 Amethyst

Court 16

5 Sep 15 12:15PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 15

Mercedes 5 Purple

JTC 9 OPAL

Court 27

5 Sep 15 12:15PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 18

JTC 11 Ruby

West Coasters

Court 24

5 Sep 15 2:00PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 6

Classics 6

JTC 2 Gold

Court 21

5 Sep 15 3:45PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 5

JTC 3 Silver

PC 3 Gold

Court 21

QUALIFYING FINAL - 1v2 (winner progress straight through to grand final)

5 Sep 15 9:00AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 12

Mosman Park

JTC 4 Citrine

Court 6

5 Sep 15 9:00AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 18

Scarborough Jnr 11

JTC 7 Peridot

Court 37

5 Sep 15 10:30AM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 20

Aranmore Jets 4

JTC 12 Crystal

Court 33

5 Sep 15 10:30AM

SF

Junior Years 7-8 Division 4

JTC 1 Jade

Aranmore Jets 1

Court 5

5 Sep 15 12:15PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 7

City Beach Surfers

JTC 5 Tiger Eye

Court 31

5 Sep 15 12:15PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 10

JTC 6 Quartz

City Beach Surfers

Court 39

5 Sep 15 2:00PM

SF

Open Division 11

City Beach Surfers

JTC 1

Court 7

5 Sep 15 2:00PM

SF

Junior Years 9-12 Division 2

JTC 1 Diamond

Storm Team 1

Court 2

Alisha Allen - Netball Coordinator